Pearl - Furnished apartment - Downtown Lyon

4 Rue Désirée, 69001 Lyon, France

  • Up to 2 guests
  • Up to 51 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Guests rate Pearl - Furnished apartment - Downtown Lyon 9/10 (72 reviews). The centre is 1.2 km away. Facilities include free Wi-Fi.

Property Profile

Set in the heart of central Lyon, this furnished apartment places you within easy reach of the city’s elegant old quarters, museum district, and lively café culture. The address suits travelers who want to move quickly between heritage landmarks, transit links, and everyday essentials without losing the rhythm of a city break. With a private entrance and a compact, fully equipped layout, it works especially well for independent stays centered on exploring Lyon on foot and by metro.

Property Type
Apartment
Location
Lyon
Number of Rooms
1 room

Amenities and Services

Dining and Kitchen
Kitchenware, full kitchen, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, oven, tea and coffee maker
Technology and Media
Streaming services, cable TV channels, television
Security and Services
Free WiFi, private entrance, washing machine, heating, wardrobe/closet, ironing facilities, private bathroom, bath, hairdryer, body soap, complimentary toiletries, towels, bed linen

Accommodation Options

The apartment is arranged for practical city living, with a well-equipped kitchen for simple meals, a comfortable bathroom, and media features for downtime after a day in the center. Shared essentials such as heating, laundry facilities, and WiFi support longer or shorter stays with the same level of ease, while the private entrance adds extra independence.

Apartment
1 bed

Distances and Surroundings

This address offers a strong base for seeing Lyon at street level, especially around the Presqu’île where museums, squares, and transport come together in a walkable grid. Daily life is easy here: metro access is close, the old-town highlights are nearby, and the area around Place des Terreaux gives you a classic central-Lyon atmosphere with plenty of local dining options. It is also a convenient launch point for business and leisure travel, with main stations, major attractions, and the airport all within workable reach.

Restaurants &, cafes

Petit Osaka
50 m
Tokoyo
50 m
La Focaccia
50 m

Public transport

Metro Croix-Paquet Metro Station
160 m
Metro Hôtel de Ville - Louis Pradel Metro Station
220 m
Part-Dieu Train Station
2.5 km

What's nearby

Palais Saint-Pierre
180 m
Place des Terreaux
190 m
Bartholdi Fountain
200 m

Top attractions

Parc de la Tête d'Or
1.6 km
Fourviere Roman Theatre
1.7 km
Tour Part-Dieu
2.4 km
Musée Miniature et Cinéma
1.2 km
Basilica of Notre-Dame de Fourviere
1.6 km
Musée des Confluences
5.8 km

Closest airports

Lyon - Saint Exupery Airport
26.3 km
Saint-Étienne - Bouthéon Airport
69.1 km
Alpes-Isère Airport
78 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 150

Select your room

Apartment

  • private bathroom
  • kitchen
  • washing machine

2 guests51 m²private bathroom

Pearl - Furnished apartment - Downtown Lyon - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • non-smoking throughout

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outUntil hours

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Important information

For guests arriving after 21:00, please note that a EUR 20 extra fee will apply.

Located on the 3rd floor without lift

Situé au 3éme étage sans ascenseur.

No air conditioning / Pas de climatisationHen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Managed by a private host.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 6938112714497
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Pearl - Furnished apartment - Downtown Lyon?

Check-in: from 16:00 to 21:00. Check-out: until 11:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at Pearl - Furnished apartment - Downtown Lyon?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Pearl - Furnished apartment - Downtown Lyon?

The largest available option accommodates up to 2 guests.

Where is Pearl - Furnished apartment - Downtown Lyon located?

The property is located in Lyon.

Pearl - Furnished apartment - Downtown Lyon on the map: Lyon

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of Pearl - Furnished apartment - Downtown Lyon

The average score from 72 Booking.com reviews is 9/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Terrance 01 - 2026
9/10

We had an excellent apartment stay, with beautiful high ceilings and easy access, plus everything we would want from a holiday apartment right in the middle of the city. We couldn’t recommend it more highly!

ℹ) Guest reviews of Pearl - Furnished apartment - Downtown Lyon do not represent the views of book-lyon-hotels.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10